American Indian dances.
Indigenous dance--North America
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-08-07
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00001
Learning Cree part 1/4 / Anne Anderson.
Cree language--Study and teaching
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-08-07
Highway, J. B.
Learning Cree part 2/4 / Anne Anderson.
Learning Cree part 3/4 / Anne Anderson.
Learning Cree part 4/4 / Anne Anderson.
audio/mpeg
English
Plains Cree
Oral History
00002
Learning Cree part 2/4 / Anne Anderson.
Cree language--Study and teaching
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-08-07
Highway, J. B.
Learning Cree part 1/4 / Anne Anderson.
Learning Cree part 3/4 / Anne Anderson.
Learning Cree part 4/4 / Anne Anderson.
audio/mpeg
English
Plains Cree
Oral History
00003
Learning Cree part 4/4 / Anne Anderson.
Cree language--Study and teaching
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-08-07
Learning Cree part 1/4 / Anne Anderson.
Learning Cree part 2/4 / Anne Anderson.
Learning Cree part 3/4 / Anne Anderson.
audio/mpeg
English
Plains Cree
Oral History
00005
Arapaho War Dance & Round Dance Songs.
Arapaho--Songs and music
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-07-19
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00006
Ashes Boy.
Translation on tape.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-07-20
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00007
Assimilation of Ojibway part 1/2.
Ojibwa
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-08-07
Assimilation of Ojibway part 2/2.
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00009
Assimilation of Ojibway part 2/2.
Ojibwa
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-08-07
Assimilation of Ojibway part 1/2.
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00010
Assiniboine part 1/1.
Nakota
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-07-23
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00011
Assiniboine Elder's Workshop part 1/4.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-10-10
Assiniboine Elders Workshop part 2/4.
Assiniboine Elders Workshop part 3/4.
Assiniboine Elders Workshop part 4/4.
audio/mpeg
Nakota
Oral History
00012
Assiniboine Elder's Workshop part 2/4.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-10-10
Assiniboine Elders Workshop part 1/4.
Assiniboine Elders Workshop part 3/4.
Assiniboine Elders Workshop part 4/4.
audio/mpeg
Nakota
Oral History
00013
Assiniboine Elder's Workshop part 3/4.
Elders (Indigenous leaders)
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-10-11
Assiniboine Elder's Workshop part 1/4.
Assiniboine Elder's Workshop part 2/4.
Assiniboine Elder's Workshop part 4/4.
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00014
Assiniboine Elder's Workshop part 4/4.
Elders (Indigenous leaders)
Stories.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-10-11
Assiniboine Elder's Workshop part 1/4.
Assiniboine Elder's Workshop part 2/4.
Assiniboine Elder's Workshop part 3/4.
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00015
Assiniboine & Sioux Workshop part 2/4.
Nakoda
Dakota
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1976-02-26
Ryder, Charles
Goodwill, John
Pelletier, Dan
Moosomin, John
audio/mpeg
Nakota
Dakota
Oral History
00017
Assiniboine & Sioux Workshop part 3/4.
Nakoda
Dakota
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1976-02-27
O'Watch, George
Jim
Nahhexie, Percy
Ryder, Charlie
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00018
Fort Qu'appelle (Sask.)
White Bear First Nations
Assiniboine & Sioux Workshop part 4/4.
Nakoda
Dakota
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1974-02-28
Ryder, Charlie
Goodwill, John
audio/mpeg
Nakota
Dakota
Oral History
00019
Fort Qu'appelle (Sask.)
The Bachelor (master tape).
Story told in English.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1972-02-22
audio/mpeg
English
Oral History
00020
The Bachelor.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1972-02-22
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00021
Bankslander.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
n.d.
Usher, Peter
Grey, Elizabeth
audio/mpeg
English
Oral History
00022
Big River Reserve (master tape?).
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-06-05
Joseph, William
Big River Reserve part 1/2.
Big River Reserve part 2/2.
audio/mpeg
00023
Big River First Nation
Big River Reserve part 1/2.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1972-11-29/1972-11-30
Joseph, William
Big River Reserve (master tape?).
Big River Reserve part 2/2.
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00024
Big River First Nation
Big River Reserve part 2/2.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-06-05
Joseph, William
Big River Reserve part 1/2.
Big River Reserve (master tape?).
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00025
Big River First Nation
Bow & Arrow Hunting & Singing part 1/2.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1971-11-01
Belly, Joe
Lathlin, Lawrence
Moore, Gilbert
Silas
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00026
Bow & Arrow Hunting & Singing part 2/2.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1971-11-01
Voices are the same as tape 1 of this 2 part set (tape numbers.)
Belly, Joe
Lathlin, Lawrence
Moore, Gilbert
Silas
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00027
Bow & Arrow Workshop reel #1, part 1/2.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1971-11-01
Belly, Joe
Lathlin, Lawrence
Moore, Gilbert
Head, Silas
Lewis, Morris
Waskewitch, Gus
Canipotato, Joe
Fox, Ed
Benson, Mr.
Baptiste, M.
Wuttunee, J.
Nicotine, Gordon
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00028
Bow & Arrow Workshop reel #2, part 2/2.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1971-11-01
Belly, Joe
Lathlin, Lawrence
Moore, Gilbert
Head, Silas
Lewis, Morris
Waskewitch, Gus
Canipotato, Joe
Ed Fox
Benson
Baptiste, M.
Wuttunee, J.
Nicotine, Gordon
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00029
Bow & Arrow Workshop reel #3.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1971-11-01
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00030
Bow & Arrow Workshop reel #4, part 2/3.
(volume trouble, fading, not put on CD).
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1971-11-01
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00031
Bow & Arrow Workshop reel #5.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1971-11-01
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00032
The Boy copy 1.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1972-03-21
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00033
The Boy copy 2.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1972-03-21
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00034
British Columbia Land Claim.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973
Akwesasne Notes, Mohawk Nation
audio/mpeg
00035
Buffy St. Marie with Berheld Whaler.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
n.d.
audio/mpeg
00036
Chariot of the Gods (T.V. program).
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
n.d.
audio/mpeg
00037
Chitek Lake Elders.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
n.d.
audio/mpeg
00038
Pelican Lake First Nation
Chitek Lake Workshop reel #1, part 1/2.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1972-11-23
Beeds, Walter
Beeds, Mrs. Walter
Lewis, Ikey
Thomas, Nora
Thomas, Jenny
Thomas, Maryann
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00039
Pelican Lake First Nation
Chitek Lake Workshop reel #2, part 2/2.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1972-11-23
Same voice as are on tape 1 of this 2 part set (tape.)
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00040
Pelican Lake First Nation
Chitek Lake Workshop.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1972-11-23
Beeds, Walter
Lewis, Lkey
Walter, Mrs.
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00041
Pelican Lake First Nation
Chiefs Annual Meeting (P. A. 1970).
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1970
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00042
Prince Albert (Sask.)
Chip Translation of F.S.I
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1972-10-17/1972-10-19
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00043
Chip vocabulary part 1/2.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-07-09
Chip Vocabulary part 2/2.
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00044
Chip Vocabulary part 2/2.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-07-09
Chip vocabulary part 1/2.
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00045
Chippewa War Dance Songs.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1973-07-18
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00046
Chipyoch (Chipiyoch).
Story: "Witiko" English.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Culture Centre
1971-12-18
audio/mpeg
English
Oral History
00047
Chipyoch (Chipiyoch).
English.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1971-12-18
audio/mpeg
English
Sound
00048
Chipyoch (Chipiyoch).
Story in English
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1971-12-18
audio/mpeg
English
Oral History
00049
Chipiyoch (Chipyoch).
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1971-12-18
audio/mpeg
English
Oral History
00050
Chipiyoch (Chipyoch).
Story told in English, (00:00- 00:30).
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1971-12-18
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00051
Chipiyoch (Chipyoch).
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1971-12-18
audio/mpeg
Oral History
00052
Commemorating Chief Poundmaker.
Saskatchewan Indigenous Cultural Centre
1972-10-13
audio/mpeg
English
Oral History
00053